creating longterm loyalty relationships

mcqspedia.com has 28 Question/Answers about Topic creating longterm loyalty relationships

Collection of individual customer comprehensive information which is accessible and actionable is classified as

Collection of individual customer comprehensive information which is accessible and actionable is classified as
  • A. company database
  • B. individual database
  • C. customer database
  • D. detailed database
  • Correct Answer: Option C

Whole cluster of benefits when company promises to deliver through its market offering is called

Whole cluster of benefits when company promises to deliver through its market offering is called
  • A. value proposition
  • B. customer proposition
  • C. product proposition
  • D. brand proposition
  • Correct Answer: Option A

A company’s ‘customer relationship capital’ is another name of

A company’s ‘customer relationship capital’ is another name of
  • A. satisfied customers
  • B. dissatisfied customers
  • C. customer retention
  • D. customer conversion
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Programs designed for customer’s which is limited to any affinity group are classified as

Programs designed for customer’s which is limited to any affinity group are classified as
  • A. club membership programs
  • B. royalty programs
  • C. loyalty programs
  • D. group membership programs
  • Correct Answer: Option A

System includes all experiences while using market offering is classified as

System includes all experiences while using market offering is classified as
  • A. customer proposition
  • B. value delivery system
  • C. product proposition
  • D. distinctive proposition
  • Correct Answer: Option B

Second step in ‘customer value analysis’ is

Second step in ‘customer value analysis’ is
  • A. assessing quantitative importance
  • B. examining specific segment
  • C. monitoring customer value
  • D. identifying benefits
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Record which is based on business customer’s past purchases, sales price and volumes is classified as

Record which is based on business customer’s past purchases, sales price and volumes is classified as
  • A. business database
  • B. customer database
  • C. databases marketing
  • D. company marketing
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Customized products and services for customers and interaction to individual customers are part of

Customized products and services for customers and interaction to individual customers are part of
  • A. retailer
  • B. customer relationship management
  • C. Company relationship management
  • D. supplier management
  • Correct Answer: Option B

‘total customer benefits’ includes

‘total customer benefits’ includes
  • A. product benefits
  • B. services benefit
  • C. image benefit
  • D. all of above
  • Correct Answer: Option D

Perceived monetary value of all benefits which customer’s expect from a given product because of brand image is called

Perceived monetary value of all benefits which customer’s expect from a given product because of brand image is called
  • A. total customer benefit
  • B. total customer cost
  • C. total economic cost
  • D. total functional cost
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Marketing messages that are based to respect consumer’s wishes and willingness is classified as

Marketing messages that are based to respect consumer’s wishes and willingness is classified as
  • A. permission marketing
  • B. supplier marketing
  • C. customer specified marketing
  • D. activity marketing
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Aggregate value of customer’s base is classified as

Aggregate value of customer’s base is classified as
  • A. shareholder value
  • B. base value
  • C. retention value
  • D. marketer's base value
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Percentage or number of customers who move from one level to next level in buying decision process is called

Percentage or number of customers who move from one level to next level in buying decision process is called
  • A. conversion rates
  • B. marketing rates
  • C. shopping rates
  • D. loyalty rates
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Customer’s lifetime purchases that generate net present value of future profit streams is called

Customer’s lifetime purchases that generate net present value of future profit streams is called
  • A. customer lifetime value
  • B. customer purchases value
  • C. customer cost incurred
  • D. customer relationships
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Process of building, organizing and using databases of customer’s to build customer relationship is classified as

Process of building, organizing and using databases of customer’s to build customer relationship is classified as
  • A. database marketing
  • B. customer database
  • C. detailed database
  • D. company database
  • Correct Answer: Option A

Technique which tries to identify real cost of serving an individual customer is called

Technique which tries to identify real cost of serving an individual customer is called
  • A. activity based accounting
  • B. cost based accounting
  • C. price based accounting
  • D. turnover based accounting
  • Correct Answer: Option A

A persons feeling of pleasure which results in products performance that match expectations is called

A persons feeling of pleasure which results in products performance that match expectations is called
  • A. satisfaction
  • B. dissatisfaction
  • C. distinctive proposition
  • D. superior value
  • Correct Answer: Option A

In buyer decision process, percentage of potential customers in a given target market is called

In buyer decision process, percentage of potential customers in a given target market is called
  • A. customer funnel
  • B. company funnel
  • C. marketing funnel
  • D. retailers funnel
  • Correct Answer: Option C

All costs customer expects to incur to buy any market offering is called

All costs customer expects to incur to buy any market offering is called
  • A. total economic cost
  • B. total functional cost
  • C. total customer cost
  • D. total functional cost
  • Correct Answer: Option C

A person or company that yields a revenue more than incurred costs of selling and serving is called

A person or company that yields a revenue more than incurred costs of selling and serving is called
  • A. dissatisfaction
  • B. superior value
  • C. profitable customers
  • D. satisfied customers
  • Correct Answer: Option C
Page 1 of 212